Licensed to Messiah College        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/18/2019 06:49 PM
                Stevenson and Immaculata at Messiah - 1/18/2019                
                        Stevenson Immaculata at Messiah                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stevenson University-MD  'A'                           NT    4:08.95  
     1) Stein, Colby 21                 2) Burnett, Juli 21               
     3) Ramsland, Izzy 21               4) Milam, Melanie 21              
       30.44  1:02.05    32.20  1:09.45    29.41  1:01.47    25.77    55.98
  2 Messiah College-MA  'B'                                NT    4:25.81  
     1) Hagar, Holly 21                 2) Bruns, Rachel 18               
     3) Decker, Emily 18                4) Pond, Brittany 21              
       31.58  1:05.25    35.32  1:15.95    29.79  1:06.18    27.28    58.43
  3 Messiah College-MA  'C'                                NT    4:35.11  
     1) Elspas, Molly 19                2) Chemidlin, Kaity 20            
     3) Heath, Britta 21                4) McCabe, Nicea 19               
       32.72  1:07.81    38.72  1:22.81    28.67  1:03.72    27.71  1:00.77
  4 Stevenson University-MD  'B'                           NT    4:49.30  
     1) Weishaar, Lindsey 21            2) Wasicko, Natalie 21            
     3) Wolff, Emily 19                 4) Pflieger, Zoe 19               
       33.80  1:11.51    40.16  1:24.33    30.75  1:08.44    29.75  1:05.02
  5 Immaculata University  'A'                             NT    5:41.87  
     1) Thiel, Cassandra 19             2) Seaner, Natalie 20             
     3) Herlihey, Elizabeth 19          4) Frick, Sarah 20                
       52.38  1:50.84    41.76  1:31.58    30.35  1:11.66    28.68  1:07.79
 -- Messiah College-MA  'A'                                NT         DQ  
     1) Elder, Maelyn 19                2) Sell, Alley 21                 
     3) Hollenbach, Kaylee 19           4) Cotton, Cassie 21              
       30.52  1:03.04    33.16  1:10.87    28.03  1:00.28    25.03    53.56
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Messiah College-MA  'A'                                NT    4:01.21  
     1) Simmons, Joshua 21              2) Welch, David 20                
     3) Pompei, Anthony 22              4) Wilkinson, Tyler 19            
       31.32  1:05.53    30.85  1:08.91    26.62    58.33    22.70    48.44
  2 Messiah College-MA  'B'                                NT    4:01.50  
     1) Hagar, Ridge 19                 2) Valentine, Jake 19             
     3) Logan, Daniel 19                4) Chopka, James 20               
       26.22    54.64    34.21  1:12.99    25.05    55.79    26.99    58.08
  3 Immaculata University  'A'                             NT    4:28.38  
     1) Batley, John 19                 2) Duddy, Joseph 20               
     3) Masino, Francis 18              4) Ramos, Donte 19                
       29.05  1:00.10    36.17  1:19.50    30.40  1:05.61    29.66  1:03.17
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ziegler, Nancie           18 Messiah-MA                NT   11:11.13  
      30.32   32.26   33.31   33.65   33.66   33.60   33.87   33.88
      33.55   33.77   33.99   34.17   34.59   34.35   34.62   34.23
      34.21   34.00   32.89   32.21                                
  2 Herlihey, Elizabeth       19 Immaculata                NT   12:35.76  
      33.20   36.53   36.93   37.70   38.03   38.32   37.95   38.47
      38.10   38.10   38.65   38.41   38.58   37.70   38.72   38.78
      38.63   38.02   38.12   36.82                                
  3 Sobek, Ella               20 Messiah-MA                NT   12:45.92  
      33.44   36.08   37.39   37.80   38.16   37.98   38.77   38.63
      38.38   38.82   38.89   39.25   39.12   39.65   39.53   39.17
      38.87   39.26   38.99   37.74                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCabe, Eli               20 Messiah-MA                NT   11:27.37  
      29.52   32.85   33.87   34.34   34.22   34.59   34.61   34.92
      34.54   34.76   34.84   35.26   35.13   35.15   35.53   35.15
      35.62   35.06   34.19   33.22                                
  2 Brown, Brian              19 Stevenson-MD              NT   11:41.09  
      30.70   33.82   34.67   35.68   35.27   35.83   34.89   36.10
      34.70   35.29   35.88   36.39   36.26   35.88   35.04   35.25
      36.78   34.26   35.37   33.03                                
  3 Masino, Francis           18 Immaculata          13:04.09   12:44.26  
      31.55   36.25   37.73   38.30   39.30   40.07   40.63   40.21
      39.27   38.25   38.64   39.34   39.25   39.12   39.05   38.90
      37.47   38.06   37.57   35.30                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heath, Britta             21 Messiah-MA                NT    2:04.36  
      28.94   31.32   32.01   32.09                                
  2 Martin, Molly             21 Messiah-MA                NT    2:07.03  
      28.95   32.11   32.67   33.30                                
  3 Bruns, Rachel             18 Messiah-MA                NT    2:07.65  
      29.07   32.49   33.09   33.00                                
  4 Hurt, Bailey              20 Stevenson-MD              NT    2:19.88  
      30.11   34.23   36.04   39.50                                
  5 Thiel, Cassandra          19 Immaculata                NT    2:56.25  
      39.88   44.63   45.50   46.24                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilkinson, Tyler          19 Messiah-MA                NT    1:51.94  
      25.45   28.88   29.29   28.32                                
  2 Kratzer, Stephen          20 Stevenson-MD              NT    1:57.23  
      26.35   29.34   30.64   30.90                                
  3 Welch, David              20 Messiah-MA                NT    1:59.29  
      25.61   29.84   31.34   32.50                                
  4 Valentine, Jake           19 Messiah-MA                NT    2:03.77  
      27.82   30.88   32.64   32.43                                
  5 Brown, Brian              19 Stevenson-MD              NT    2:11.35  
      29.58   32.75   34.71   34.31                                
  6 Colon, Justin             19 Immaculata           2:48.12    2:51.60  
      34.79   45.36   48.39   43.06                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burnett, Juli             21 Stevenson-MD              NT      25.97  
  2 McCabe, Nicea             19 Messiah-MA                NT      26.38  
  3 Hagar, Holly              21 Messiah-MA                NT      27.09  
  4 Pflieger, Zoe             19 Stevenson-MD              NT      27.46  
  5 Wolff, Emily              19 Stevenson-MD              NT      27.69  
  6 Chemidlin, Kaity          20 Messiah-MA                NT      28.12  
  7 Steager, Meghan           19 Messiah-MA                NT      29.43  
  8 Frick, Sarah              20 Immaculata             30.72      30.89  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hagar, Ridge              19 Messiah-MA                NT      22.82  
  2 Kennedy, Mason            19 Messiah-MA                NT      24.24  
  3 Duddy, Joseph             20 Immaculata             26.11      25.47  
  4 Kratzer, Stephen          20 Stevenson-MD              NT      25.80  
  5 Michalak, Adam            22 Stevenson-MD              NT      26.35  
  6 Chopka, James             20 Messiah-MA                NT      26.36  
  7 Colon, Justin             19 Immaculata             29.52      37.95  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hollenbach, Kaylee        19 Messiah-MA                NT    2:15.69  
      29.34   33.60   40.56   32.19                                
  2 Milam, Melanie            21 Stevenson-MD              NT    2:18.83  
      31.22   35.57   40.54   31.50                                
  3 Ramsland, Izzy            21 Stevenson-MD              NT    2:19.67  
      29.85   36.13   41.70   31.99                                
  4 Pond, Brittany            21 Messiah-MA                NT    2:21.25  
      29.53   36.72   42.82   32.18                                
  5 Ziegler, Nancie           18 Messiah-MA                NT    2:23.13  
      31.37   35.77   44.65   31.34                                
  6 Sobek, Ella               20 Messiah-MA                NT    2:42.00  
      35.05   41.39   48.02   37.54                                
  7 Seaner, Natalie           20 Immaculata                NT    3:15.08  
      41.04   49.88   57.89   46.27                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pompei, Anthony           22 Messiah-MA                NT    2:13.08  
      27.65   36.46   38.22   30.75                                
  2 Batley, John              19 Immaculata           2:12.32    2:14.01  
      28.96   33.08   39.63   32.34                                
  3 Simmons, Joshua           21 Messiah-MA                NT    2:20.97  
      30.35   36.60   40.17   33.85                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cotton, Cassie            21 Messiah-MA                NT      55.08  
      26.65   28.43                                                
  2 Decker, Emily             18 Messiah-MA                NT      57.07  
      27.47   29.60                                                
  3 Chemidlin, Kaity          20 Messiah-MA                NT    1:00.53  
      29.24   31.29                                                
  4 Pflieger, Zoe             19 Stevenson-MD              NT    1:04.84  
      30.20   34.64                                                
 -- Herlihey, Elizabeth       19 Immaculata                NT   X1:00.22  
      28.72   31.50                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Logan, Daniel             19 Messiah-MA                NT      49.14  
      23.60   25.54                                                
  2 Michalak, Adam            22 Stevenson-MD              NT    1:01.16  
      28.59   32.57                                                
  3 Ramos, Donte              19 Immaculata           1:08.13    1:04.29  
      30.67   33.62                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ramsland, Izzy            21 Stevenson-MD              NT    1:02.37  
      29.64   32.73                                                
  2 Sell, Alley               21 Messiah-MA                NT    1:03.01  
      29.19   33.82                                                
  3 Wolff, Emily              19 Stevenson-MD              NT    1:08.56  
      31.87   36.69                                                
  4 Elspas, Molly             19 Messiah-MA                NT    1:10.16  
      32.72   37.44                                                
  5 Sobek, Ella               20 Messiah-MA                NT    1:14.61  
      34.15   40.46                                                
  6 Frick, Sarah              20 Immaculata           1:34.86    1:33.86  
      41.73   52.13                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kratzer, Stephen          20 Stevenson-MD              NT      58.15  
      27.61   30.54                                                
  2 Kennedy, Mason            19 Messiah-MA                NT    1:00.12  
      27.51   32.61                                                
  3 Valentine, Jake           19 Messiah-MA                NT    1:04.85  
      30.53   34.32                                                
  4 Masino, Francis           18 Immaculata                NT    1:06.27  
      30.98   35.29                                                
  5 Chopka, James             20 Messiah-MA                NT    1:11.05  
      33.12   37.93                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hollenbach, Kaylee        19 Messiah-MA                NT    1:00.56  
      29.93   30.63                                                
  2 Stein, Colby              21 Stevenson-MD              NT    1:02.41  
      30.51   31.90                                                
  3 Martin, Molly             21 Messiah-MA                NT    1:04.08  
      31.81   32.27                                                
  4 Milam, Melanie            21 Stevenson-MD              NT    1:04.15  
      30.99   33.16                                                
  5 Wasicko, Natalie          21 Stevenson-MD              NT    1:10.28  
      34.07   36.21                                                
  6 Weishaar, Lindsey         21 Stevenson-MD              NT    1:11.29  
      33.96   37.33                                                
  7 Seaner, Natalie           20 Immaculata           1:23.35    1:30.71  
      44.81   45.90                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Platteel, Kurtis          22 Messiah-MA                NT      57.33  
      27.83   29.50                                                
  2 Batley, John              19 Immaculata             58.75    1:01.68  
      29.63   32.05                                                
  3 Colon, Justin             19 Immaculata           1:24.54    1:21.49  
      39.14   42.35                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elder, Maelyn             19 Messiah-MA                NT    5:29.91  
      29.17   31.99   32.70   33.17   33.38   33.80   33.68   34.16
      34.07   33.79                                                
  2 Hurt, Bailey              20 Stevenson-MD              NT    5:58.48  
      32.15   35.27   35.83   35.98   36.20   36.23   36.76   37.26
      36.57   36.23                                                
  3 Elspas, Molly             19 Messiah-MA                NT    6:04.15  
      32.21   35.99   36.85   37.39   37.33   37.63   37.61   37.71
      36.51   34.92                                                
  4 Thiel, Cassandra          19 Immaculata           8:06.62    7:56.94  
      41.30   46.64   48.71   48.27   48.51   49.41   49.04   49.16
      47.69   48.21                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCabe, Eli               20 Messiah-MA                NT    5:24.87  
      29.13   32.25   32.86   33.40   33.41   33.11   33.07   33.14
      32.76   31.74                                                
  2 Simmons, Joshua           21 Messiah-MA                NT    5:47.27  
      30.75   34.43   35.80   35.30   35.95   35.46   35.00   35.55
      35.38   33.65                                                
  3 Brown, Brian              19 Stevenson-MD              NT    5:58.44  
      31.60   35.19   37.63   35.52   36.53   36.93   36.33   36.08
      36.94   35.69                                                
  4 Ramos, Donte              19 Immaculata           7:18.67    7:19.00  
      34.94   40.28   44.54 1:31.31   46.44   46.33   46.46   46.09
      42.85                                                        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burnett, Juli             21 Stevenson-MD              NT    1:10.95  
      32.58   38.37                                                
  2 Herlihey, Elizabeth       19 Immaculata           1:11.61    1:12.37  
      34.05   38.32                                                
  3 Martin, Molly             21 Messiah-MA                NT    1:14.75  
      36.29   38.46                                                
  4 Elder, Maelyn             19 Messiah-MA                NT    1:16.68  
      35.80   40.88                                                
  5 Heath, Britta             21 Messiah-MA                NT    1:16.77  
      36.44   40.33                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Logan, Daniel             19 Messiah-MA                NT    1:07.14  
      31.73   35.41                                                
  2 Welch, David              20 Messiah-MA                NT    1:09.44  
      32.05   37.39                                                
  3 Platteel, Kurtis          22 Messiah-MA                NT    1:11.04  
      33.05   37.99                                                
  4 Michalak, Adam            22 Stevenson-MD              NT    1:13.19  
      34.17   39.02                                                
  5 Duddy, Joseph             20 Immaculata           1:20.62    1:20.51  
      35.83   44.68                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Messiah College-MA  'A'                                NT    1:44.27  
     1) McCabe, Nicea 19                2) Pond, Brittany 21              
     3) Decker, Emily 18                4) Cotton, Cassie 21              
       26.22    26.66    25.52    25.87                                    
  2 Messiah College-MA  'B'                                NT    1:48.99  
     1) Ziegler, Nancie 18              2) Sell, Alley 21                 
     3) Bruns, Rachel 18                4) Hagar, Holly 21                
       27.33    27.11    27.79    26.76                                    
  3 Stevenson University-MD  'A'                           NT    1:52.38  
     1) Wasicko, Natalie 21             2) Hurt, Bailey 20                
     3) Weishaar, Lindsey 21            4) Stein, Colby 21                
       27.91    28.29    29.92    26.26                                    
 -- Immaculata University  'A'                        2:02.96   X2:09.87  
     1) Frick, Sarah 20                 2) Thiel, Cassandra 19            
     3) Seaner, Natalie 20              4) Herlihey, Elizabeth 19         
       31.47    39.43    31.46    27.51                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Messiah College-MA  'A'                                NT    1:32.52  
     1) Wilkinson, Tyler 19             2) Kennedy, Mason 19              
     3) Pompei, Anthony 22              4) Hagar, Ridge 19                
       23.37    24.15    23.05    21.95                                    
 -- Immaculata University  'A'                        1:50.90   X1:49.36  
     1) Ramos, Donte 19                 2) Duddy, Joseph 20               
     3) Masino, Francis 18              4) Batley, John 19                
       30.44    27.12    26.34    25.46