Composite Schedule

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
at Millersville Invitational
1st/9, 330

at Goucher Invitational
TBA
1
2
Messiah
Final
L, 3-0
3
at Gettysburg Fall Invitational
9th/14, 326

York (Pa.)
Final
L, 3-2

Marymount (Va.)
Final
L, 3-0

Messiah
Final - OT
L, 2-1
4
5
6
at Mason-Dixon Collegiate Classic
t11th/17, 318

at Shenandoah Greene Turtle Invitational
2nd/12, 319

at Disney Cross Country Classic
7th/22

at Widener
L 202-52

at Widener
L 214-20

at Lycoming
Final
W, 1-0

Lebanon Valley
Final
W, 36-7

vs Lynchburg
@ Lexington, Va.
Final
L, 3-2

at Lycoming
Final
L, 1-0

at Washington and Lee
Final
L, 3-0

Widener
Final
W, 4-1
7
at Mason-Dixon Collegiate Classic
12th/17, 318-308=626

at Shenandoah Greene Turtle Invitational
2nd/12, 319-312=631

at St. Mary's (Md.)
Final
W, 8-1

at St. Mary's (Md.)
Final
W, 5-4
8
at Lynchburg
Final
L, 4-1
9
at Alvernia Invitational
TBA
7th/7 (372)

at Widener
Final
W, 3-1

Hood
Final
W, 3-2
10
Frostburg State
Final
W, 3-0

Hood
Final
W, 2-0
11
Stevenson Fall Invitational
Cancelled
12
vs MAC Individual Championship
@ King's (Pa.)/Wilkes
TBA
13
at Rowan Inter-Region Border Battle
9th/42

vs MAC Individual Championship
@ King's (Pa.)/Wilkes
TBA

at Arcadia
Final - OT
L, 2-1

at Widener
Final
W, 20-6

at Lebanon Valley
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

Cabrini
Final
W, 3-0

vs Cabrini
@ Owings Mills, Md.
Final
L, 3-1

at Lebanon Valley
Final
L, 2-1

Kean
Final
W, 3-0
14
vs MAC Individual Championship
@ King's (Pa.)/Wilkes
TBA
15
at F&M Fall Invitational
9th/17, 312
16
at Albright
Final
L, 2-1

Susquehanna
Final
W, 3-0
17
Hood
Final
W, 6-0

at Albright
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
18
at Elizabethtown
Final
W, 3-2
19
at LVC Last Chance Run Fast
No Team Score

vs MAC Individual Championship
@ King's (Pa.)/Wilkes
TBA

Alvernia
Final
W, 2-1
20
Stevenson Fall Invitational
2nd/6, 323

at Hood
W, 90-87

at Hood
L, 40-114

vs MAC Individual Championship
@ King's (Pa.)/Wilkes
TBA

Wilkes
Final
W, 33-21

Albright
Final - OT
L, 3-2

Alvernia
Final
W, 2-1
21
vs MAC Individual Championship
@ King's (Pa.)/Wilkes
TBA
22
at LVC Dutchmen Invitational
t2nd/12, 313

at Eastern Invitational
1st/5, 345
23
at Haverford
Final - 2OT
L, 1-0

at Alvernia
7:00 PM
24
at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM

Mount Aloysius
7:00 PM
25
Hood
7:00 PM
26
at UMass Boston
7:00 PM
27
MAC Championship
11:00 am

MAC Championship
11:00 am

Stevens
11:00 AM

at New England College
1:00 PM

Morrisville
3:00 PM

at Widener
5:00 PM

at Widener
7:30 PM
28
29
at MAC Commonwealth First Round
TBA

at MAC Commonwealth First Round
TBA
30
at MAC Commonwealth First Round
TBA
31
at MAC Commonwealth Semifinals
TBA

at MAC Commonwealth Semifinals
TBA

at MAC Commonwealth Semifinals
TBA
1
at MAC Commonwealth Semifinal
TBA
2
Manhattanville
7:00 PM
3
Lycoming
2:00 pm

Lycoming
2:00 pm

at MAC Commonwealth Championship
TBA

at MAC Commonwealth Championship
TBA

at MAC Commonwealth Championship
TBA

at MAC Commonwealth Final
TBA

at Lycoming
12:00 PM

Chatham
3:00 PM

Manhattanville
7:00 PM