Composite Schedule

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
Frostburg State
Final
L, 34-7
31
Mustang Stampede
1st/4

Mustang Stampede
1st/4

vs Rochester (N.Y.)
@ Geneva, NY
Final
L, 1-0

vs Keystone
@ Newport News, Va.
Final
W, 3-0

Virginia Wesleyan
Final
W, 6-3

at Washington (Md.)
Final
L, 2-1

vs Mary Washington
@ Newport News, Va.
Final
L, 3-0
1
at Lynn Schweizer Invitational
6th/11, 338

vs Muhlenberg
@ Newport News, Va.
Final
L, 3-1

Penn College
Final
W, 6-0

at William Smith
Final
L, 3-0

at Christopher Newport
Final
L, 3-2
2
at Lynn Schweizer Invitational
7th/11, 338-340=678

at St. Mary's (Md.)
Final
W, 1-0
3
4
5
York (Pa.)
Final
L, 2-1

Salisbury
Final
L, 5-1

at Gettysburg
Final - 2OT
L, 4-3

Albright
Final
W, 3-0
6
7
vs Stockton
@ Allentown, Pa.
Final
L, 3-2

at Muhlenberg
Final
L, 3-0
8
Shannon Henretty Invitational
4th/10

Shannon Henretty Invitational
2nd/11

at McDaniel Fall Invitational
1st/7, 343

at Washington (Md.)
Final
W, 2-0

vs Neumann
@ Allentown, Pa.
Final
W, 3-1

Shenandoah
Final
W, 3-0

vs FDU-Florham
@ Allentown, Pa.
Final
W, 3-2

St. Mary's (Md.)
Final
L, 1-0

at Bridgewater (Va.)
Final
W, 35-23
9
10
at Shenandoah Greene Turtle Invitational
t4th/16, 289
11
at Dickinson Invitational
6th/13, 307

at Catholic
Final - OT
L, 2-1

at Messiah
Final
W, 3-1
12
Catholic
Final
L, 3-2

Catholic
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
13
14
15
Rutgers-Camden
Final
W, 3-0

Stockton
Final
L, 7-2

at Albright
Final
W, 50-21

Elizabethtown
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2

St. Mary's (Md.)
Cancelled

Eastern
Final
L, 3-1

Shenandoah
Final - OT
L, 3-2
16
at Catholic
Final
W, 8-1

St. Vincent
Final
W, 5-0
17
18
at Elizabethtown Fall Invitational
5th/19, 307

Rowan
Final
L, 6-0
19
Delaware Valley
Final
W, 2-0

Shenandoah
Final
L, 2-1

at Lebanon Valley
Final
W, 3-0
20
21
22
at Bridgewater Invitational
3rd/13, 324

vs ITA Tournament
@ Mary Washington
TBA

at King's (Pa.)
Final
W, 38-17

DeSales
Final
W, 1-0

Lycoming
Final
W, 3-2

at Alvernia
Final
L, 2-1

Wilkes
Final
W, 2-1

Washington (Md.)
Final
W, 3-0
23
at Bridgewater Invitational
Cancelled

vs ITA Tournament
@ Mary Washington
TBA
24
at Tom Kinder Memorial
t6th/12, 314
25
at Tom Kinder Memorial
6th/12, 314-299=613

Gettysburg
Final
W, 3-0

Arcadia
Final
W, 3-1
26
at Moravian
Cancelled

at Immaculata
Final
W, 1-0
27
at Johns Hopkins
Final
L, 3-0
28
vs ITA Tournament
@ Mary Washington
TBA
29
at Don Cathcart Invitational
3rd/12

at Don Cathcart Invitational
1st/13

at Goucher Invitational
TBA

vs ITA Tournament
@ Mary Washington
TBA

Delaware Valley
Final
L, 31-20

at Messiah
Final
L, 3-2

vs York (Pa.)
@ St. Mary's City, Md.
Final
L, 3-2

at St. Mary's (Md.)
Final
W, 3-2

Arcadia
Final - OT
W, 2-1

Arcadia
Final
L, 2-0
30
at Millersville Invitational
1st/9, 330

at Goucher Invitational
TBA
1
2
Messiah
Final
L, 3-0
3
at Gettysburg Fall Invitational
9th/14, 326

York (Pa.)
Final
L, 3-2

Messiah
Final - OT
L, 2-1

Marymount (Va.)
Final
L, 3-0
4
5
6
at Disney Cross Country Classic
7th/22

at Widener
L 214-20

at Widener
L 202-52

at Mason-Dixon Collegiate Classic
t11th/17, 318

at Shenandoah Greene Turtle Invitational
2nd/12, 319

at Lycoming
Final
W, 1-0

Lebanon Valley
Final
W, 36-7

vs Lynchburg
@ Lexington, Va.
Final
L, 3-2

at Lycoming
Final
L, 1-0

at Washington and Lee
Final
L, 3-0

Widener
Final
W, 4-1