Composite Schedule

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
at Messiah
Final
L, 80-67

at Messiah
Final
L, 64-57
1
2
Lebanon Valley
Final
W, 10-1
3
at Susquehanna University Challenge

at Susquehanna University Challenge
NTS

at Widener
Final - 2OT
L, 77-73

Wilkes
Final
W, 3-0

at Widener
Final
L, 85-65

at Lebanon Valley
Final
W, 6-0

at Elmira
Final - OT
T, 2-2
4
5
6
7
Hood
Final
W, 61-56

Hood
Final
L, 76-56
8
at Misericordia
Final
W, 3-1
9
at NYU Invitational
14th/26, 19 points

at NYU Invitational
3rd/27, 51 points

Neumann
Final
W, 7-3

at Springfield
Final
L, 3-0

Utica
Final
L, 6-4
10
Lycoming
Final
W, 77-66

Lycoming
Final
W, 71-68

at Neumann
Final
W, 3-1

Nazareth
Final - OT
W, 3-2

vs Harvard
@ Springfield College
Final
W, 3-1
11
12
13
at Alvernia
Final
W, 52-40

at Alvernia
Final
L, 68-64
14
Alvernia
Final
W, 3-0
15
vs MAC Championship
6th/12, 56 points

vs MAC Championship
16
vs MAC Championship
4th/12, 129 points

vs MAC Championship
NTS

at Manhattanville
Final - OT
T, 0-0

at Neumann
Final
W, 5-2
17
vs MAC Championship
6th/12, 223 points

vs MAC Championship
12th/12, 7 points

vs Penn State Abington
@ Fayetteville, N.C.
Final
W, 3-1

at Salisbury
Final
L, 8-1

Salisbury
Final - OT
L, 11-10

Widener
Final
W, 3-0

vs Widener
@ Stevenson
Final
W, 3-0

vs Frostburg State
@ Fayetteville, N.C.
Final
W, 21-8

at Manhattanville
Final
W, 3-1

Hunter
Final
W, 3-0
18
vs MAC Championship
6th/12, 312 points

vs MAC Championship
12th/12, 21 points

vs Juniata
@ Salisbury
Final
L, 7-2

vs Frostburg State
@ Fayetteville, N.C.
Final
L, 7-5
19
Lebanon Valley
Final
W, 80-60
20
21
McDaniel
Final
L, 12-11

at Messiah
Final
L, 67-42
22
at Messiah
Final
W, 3-1
23
at MAC Indoor Championship
2nd/10, 47 points

at MAC Indoor Championship
2nd/10, 40 points

vs Moravian
@ Hampden-Sydney, VA
Final
L, 10-0

at Hampden-Sydney
Final
L, 4-1
24
at MAC Indoor Championship
2nd/13, 125 points

at MAC Indoor Championship
1st/13, 164 points

at Gettysburg
Final
L, 21-3

vs Ramapo
@ Harrisonburg, Va.
Final
W, 3-2

vs Wesley
@ Hampden-Sydney, VA
Final
W, 9-7

Manhattanville
Final
W, 4-3

at Eastern Mennonite
Final
L, 3-0

Elmira
Final
L, 5-3
25
Denison
Final
L, 11-10
26
27
28
Immaculata
Final
W, 14-10

Rutgers-Camden
Final
W, 68-51
1
2
at ECAC Division III Indoor Championship
2nd/19, 29 points

at ECAC Division III Indoor Championship
3rd/21, 14 points

vs Principia
@ Kingsville, Texas
Final
W, 5-0

Frostburg State
Postponed

vs Springfield
@ Washington, Pa.; Henry Memorial Gym
Final
L, 75-59

at Texas A&M Kingsville
Final
L, 5-0
3
at ECAC Division III Indoor Championship
4th/29 (58 points)

at ECAC Division III Indoor Championship
1st/32 (86 points)

at Salisbury
Final
L, 9-0

vs Missouri Baptist
@ Kingsville, Texas
Final
L, 3-2

Keystone
Postponed

vs Huntingdon
@ Kingsville, Texas
Final
W, 4-1

Randolph-Macon
Final
W, 12-11

Gettysburg
Final - OT
L, 7-6

at William Smith
Final - OT
W, 3-2