STEVENSON.EDU
 

Stevenson Sports Calendar




September October 2014 November
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
vs. Gettysburg Invitational

6th/9, 386
29
30
1
Gettysburg
Final
W, 5-0
2
3
at MAC Individual Championships
TBA
4
at Mason-Dixon Collegiate Classic

2nd/15, 314

at MAC Individual Championships
TBA

Eastern
Final
L, 3-1

at Lycoming
Final
L, 31-10

at Arcadia
Final
L, 4-2

Arcadia
Final - OT
W, 1-0

Wilkes
Final
W, 3-0

Arcadia
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
5
at Mason-Dixon Collegiate Classic

t4th/15, 314-320=634

at MAC Individual Championships
TBA
6
at Goldey-Beacom Fall Classic

6th/9, 348

vs. W&L Generals Invitational

5th/7, 373
7
vs. W&L Generals Invitational

5th/7, 373-361=734

Hood
Final
W, 4-0
8
York (Pa.)
Final
L, 2-1

Hood
Final
L, 2-1
9
10
11
at Widener Relay Carnival

NTS

vs. Goucher Cross Country Classic

10th/10

vs. Goucher Cross Country Classic

7th/11

at MAC Individual Championships
TBA

at Widener
Final
W, 3-0

Gettysburg
Final
L, 3-1

at Widener
Final
L, 3-1

Stevens
Final
W, 3-0

Widener
Final - 2OT
W, 3-2
12
at Ursinus Fall Invitational

2nd/6, 362

at MAC Individual Championships
TBA
13
at Ted Keller Memorial

10th/15, 314

at Ursinus Fall Invitational

2nd/6, 362-356 = 718
14
at Ted Keller Memorial

6th/15, 314-304=618

at Widener
Final
W, 3-0

Messiah
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
15
Messiah
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
16
at Catholic
Final
W, 3-1

Wilson
Final
W, 5-1
17
at Scarlet Raptors Fall Invitational

8th/17
18
vs. ECAC Division II/III Championship

1st/4, 362

vs. Gettysburg Invitational

30th/30

vs. Gettysburg Invitational

NTS

at Hood
Final
W, 3-1

vs. Lycoming
Final
W, 3-0

Delaware Valley
Final
L, 35-13

at Alvernia
Final - OT
W, 3-2
19
vs. ECAC Division II/III Championship

1st/4, 362-387=749
20
at F&M Fall Invitational

8th/19
21
Mustang Twilight Tune Up

3rd/4

Mustang Twilight Tune Up

3rd/4

at Albright
Final
W, 3-0
22
at Lebanon Valley
Final
L, 3-2

Arcadia
Final
W, 3-0

at Albright
Final
W, 2-1
23
24
vs. Carnegie Mellon
Final
W, 3-2

Alvernia
Final
W, 4-0
25
at Frostburg State

L, 63-128

vs. Hood

L, 36-148

vs. Goucher

L, 55-131

vs. LVC Invitational
Cancelled

vs. Eastern
Final
L, 3-0

FDU-Florham
Final
W, 57-0

at Juniata
Final
L, 3-1

Alvernia
Final
L, 2-1

Albright
Final
W, 5-0
26
27
28
at Lycoming
Final
L, 3-1

at Alvernia
Final
W, 3-0

Hood
Final
W, 7-0
29
at Lycoming
Final
W, 4-0
30
31
at Nichols
3:00 PM
1
vs. MAC Championship
11:00 AM

vs. MAC Championship
11:00 AM

at Stevenson
12:00 PM

at Lebanon Valley
12:00 PM

at Widener
1:00 PM

vs. Lynchburg
2:00 PM

at Plymouth St.
3:00 PM

at Lebanon Valley
3:00 PM

at Stevenson
4:00 PM

View: Mobile | Desktop