• Month
  • Days

Composite Schedule

February 2016
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
vs. Lycoming
Final
W, 71-58

vs. Lycoming
Final
W, 73-68
2
3
4
5
vs. Salem St.
Final
W, 6-1

vs. Cairn
Final
W, 3-0
6
Men's Indoor Track and Field
Stevenson vs. DuCharme Invitational
- 6th/8, 26 points

Women's Indoor Track and Field
Stevenson vs. Crusader Challenge
NTS

Men's Indoor Track and Field
Stevenson vs. Crusader Challenge
TBA

vs. Widener
Final
L, 83-68

vs. Widener
Final
W, 72-63

vs. Salem St.
Final
W, 4-0

vs. Rutgers-Newark
Final
W, 3-0
7
8
vs. Elizabethtown
Final
L, 53-47
9
10
vs. Lebanon Valley
Final
L, 59-53

at Marymount (Va.)
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Lebanon Valley
Final
L, 64-56
11
Women's Swimming
MAC Championships
TBA

Men's Swimming
MAC Championships
TBA
12
Women's Indoor Track and Field
Stevenson vs. Susquehanna University Invitational

Women's Swimming
MAC Championships
TBA

Men's Swimming
MAC Championships
TBA

Men's Indoor Track and Field
Stevenson vs. Susquehanna University Invitational
TBA

at Juniata
7:00 PM
13
Women's Swimming
MAC Championships
TBA

Men's Swimming
MAC Championships
TBA

at Hampden-Sydney
Postponed

at Albright
2:00 PM

at Hampden-Sydney
Postponed

at Albright
4:00 PM

at Thiel
7:00 PM

at Morrisville St.
7:00 PM
14
Women's Swimming
MAC Championships
TBA

Men's Swimming
MAC Championships
TBA

at Ferrum
Postponed

at Morrisville St.
2:00 PM
15
16
at Hood
6:00 PM

at Hood
8:00 PM
17
at Lancaster Bible
3:00 PM

vs. Penn State Altoona
@ Lancaster Bible
5:00 PM
18
19
vs. SUNY Canton
1:30 PM

vs. Frostburg State
@ Thomasville, N.C.
6:30 PM

at Cairn
7:00 PM
20
Women's Indoor Track and Field
Stevenson vs. Susquehanna University Open

Men's Indoor Track and Field
Stevenson vs. Susquehanna University Open
TBA

vs. Penn State Harrisburg
@ Thomasville, NC
10:00 AM

vs. Alvernia
1:00 PM

vs. Salisbury
1:00 PM

vs. Alvernia
3:00 PM

vs. Endicott
@ Springfield
5:00 PM

vs. SUNY Canton
5:15 PM

at Springfield
7:00 PM
21
vs. Frostburg State
@ Thomasville, N.C.
12:00 PM
22
at Commonwealth First Round
TBA

at Commonwealth First Round
TBA
23
24
at Commonwealth Semifinals
TBA

at Commonwealth Semifinals
TBA

vs. Gettysburg
4:00 PM

at Eastern Mennonite
7:00 PM

vs. Alvernia
7:00 PM
25
26
Women's Indoor Track and Field
Stevenson vs. MAC Indoor Championship

Men's Indoor Track and Field
Stevenson vs. MAC Indoor Championship
TBA
27
Women's Indoor Track and Field
Stevenson vs. MAC Indoor Championship

at Commonwealth Championship
TBA

at Commonwealth Championship
TBA

Men's Indoor Track and Field
Stevenson vs. MAC Indoor Championship
TBA

at Colonial Hockey Conference First Round
TBA

at Elmira
11:00 AM

vs. Penn State Abington
12:00 PM

vs. Rivier
@ Elmira
1:00 PM

vs. Penn State Abington
3:00 PM

vs. RIT
7:00 PM
28
at Bridgewater (Va.)
1:00 PM
29
1
2
3
4
Women's Indoor Track and Field
Stevenson vs. ECAC Division III Indoor Championship

Men's Indoor Track and Field
Stevenson vs. ECAC Division III Indoor Championship
TBA

vs. Keystone
3:00 PM

vs. Juniata
7:00 PM
5
Women's Indoor Track and Field
Stevenson vs. ECAC Division III Indoor Championship

Men's Indoor Track and Field
Stevenson vs. ECAC Division III Indoor Championship
TBA

at Colonial Hockey Conference Semifinals
TBA

at Franklin & Marshall
11:00 AM

vs. York (Pa.)
12:00 PM

vs. York (Pa.)
12:00 PM

vs. Hood
1:00 PM

vs. Thiel
2:00 PM

vs. Hood
3:00 PM

vs. Western New England
7:00 PM